0424272992

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website MarkWestheadNaturopath.com

Mark Westhead Naturopath is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mark Westhead Naturopath is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Any information you provide will be treated with complete confidentiality as per the Privacy Act 1988 (https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy-law/privacy-act/). Mark Westhead Naturopath collects personal information in order to assist in the provision of its services. Personal information will not be collected unless it is relevant to the purpose of treatments provided.  

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mark Westhead Naturopath takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

 For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mark Westhead Naturopath reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mark Westhead Naturopath reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

%d bloggers like this: